UIL District Meet Results


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Print Friendly, PDF & Email

District Meet at Sabine

Accounting

4th Cheyenne Compton

5th Robert Hall

6th Glenn George

 

Current Issues

1st Sarah Webb (RQ)

5th Sabrina Som (RQ)

 

Computer Applications

2nd William Hardin (RQ)

4th Daniel Sanchez (RQ)

5th Kali Bynog

 

Computer Science

1st Carter Horton (RQ)

2nd Robby Belk (RQ)

3rd Josh Scarangella (RQ)

4th Seth Griffin (RQ)

 

Editorial Writing

1st Adriana Salgado (RQ)

3rd Kristi Fuentes (RQ)

5th Hannah Baldwin

 

Feature Writing

1st Sam Bell (RQ)

2nd Sydney Parker (RQ)

6th Hannah Henley

 

Headline Writing

1st Kaitlyn Pearson (RQ)

2nd Erin Benson (RQ)

3rd Rylie Turk (RQ)

 

Literary Criticism

1st Kaitlyn Green (RQ)

2nd Joseph Harris (RQ)

3rd Erika Lowry (RQ)

5th Erin Benson

 

Number Sense

1st Scottie Taylor (RQ)

2nd T Taylor (RQ)

3rd Armando Borrego (RQ)

4th Makenzie Williams (RQ)

 

News Writing

1st Malayna Stewart (RQ)

4th Lainey Roebuck (RQ)

6th Elena Miller

 

Ready Writing

1st Ashlyn Wright (RQ)

2nd Braiden Stice (RQ)

3rd Emma Smitherman (RQ)

The number sense, calculator, math, and science teams were all 1st place.

 

Individual Medals in Number Sense went to:

  • Scottie Taylor was 1st place
  • T Taylor was 2nd place
  • Armando Borrego was 3rd place
  • Makenzie Williams was 4th place

 

Individual Medals in Calculator went to:

  • T Taylor was 1st place
  • Scottie Taylor was 2nd place
  • Jaylen Lewis was 3rd place
  • Asia Davidson was 4th place

 

Individual Medals in Math went to:

  • Jeff Thompson was 1st place
  • T Taylor was 2nd place
  • Scottie Taylor was 3rd place
  • Carter Horton was 4th place

 

Individual Medals in Science went to:

  • Ian Wilson was 1st place
  • Trevor Williams was 2nd place
  • Skylar Stafford was 3rd place
  • Halyn Makenzie was 4th place
  • Ian Wilson was top biology and chemistry score
  • Trevor Williams was top physics score

The math and science team hosted the district meet at Sabine.  The number sense, calculator, math, and science teams were all 1st place.

 

Individual Medals in Number Sense went to:

  • Scottie Taylor was 1st place
  • T Taylor was 2nd place
  • Armando Borrego was 3rd place
  • Makenzie Williams was 4th place

 

Individual Medals in Calculator went to:

  • T Taylor was 1st place
  • Scottie Taylor was 2nd place
  • Jaylen Lewis was 3rd place
  • Asia Davidson was 4th place

 

Individual Medals in Math went to:

  • Jeff Thompson was 1st place
  • T Taylor was 2nd place
  • Scottie Taylor was 3rd place
  • Carter Horton was 4th place

 

Individual Medals in Science went to:

  • Ian Wilson was 1st place
  • Trevor Williams was 2nd place
  • Skylar Stafford was 3rd place
  • Halyn Makenzie was 4th place
  • Ian Wilson was top biology and chemistry score
  • Trevor Williams was top physics score

Leave a Comment

Comments are closed.

UIL District Meet Results